Our Schools

Legend:

*       School is in Moose Jaw         **     Alternate program
***    Early Learning program          ****   On-site daycare for children of students
†      Associate school                  ‡      French Immersion Prekindergarten

School:Contact Person:Phone Number:Grades:Social Links:

Assiniboia 7th Avenue School

Aaron Hesjedal

306-642-3566

Prek - 4

Assiniboia Composite High School

Brent Chadwick

306-642-3319

9 - 12

Assiniboia Elementary School

Brian Ruthven

306-642-5981

5 - 8

Avonlea School

Tami Moffatt

306-868-2000

K - 12

Baildon Colony School

Angus McIntosh

306-692-3147

K - Age 15

Belle Plaine Colony School

Peter Bell

306-345-2103

K - 12

Bengough School

Theresa Mooney

306-268-2172

K - 12

Caronport Elementary School

Tammy Erskine

306-756-2212

K - 8

Caronport High School †

Deborah Ike

306-756-3303

9 - 12

Central Butte School

Troy Wist

306-796-2124

K - 12

Central Collegiate *

Scott Williamson

306-693-4691

9 - 12

Chaplin School

Michael Alexanderson

306-395-2388

K - 12

Cornerstone Christian School *†

Scott Robertson

306-693-2937

K - 12

Coronach School***

Cathy Hiltz

306-267-2210

K - 12

Craik School

Chuck Moulding

306-734-2404

K - 12

Empire Community School *

Faithe Sovdi

306-692-3903

Prek - 8

Eyebrow School

Eleese Aitken

306-759-2110

K - 12

Glentworth School

Kathy Rieder

306-266-4804

K - 12

École Gravelbourg School ‡

Jody Lehmann

306-648-2480

Prek - 12

Huron Colony School

Kent Clegg

306-759-2685

K - Age 15

John Chisholm **

Don Hand

306-692-6226

A/P

Kincaid Central School

Shane Onraet

306-264-3933

K - 12

King George School *

Jill Tressel

306-692-3908

Prek - 8

Lafleche Central School

Lisa Packet

306-472-3192

K - 12

Lindale School *

Heather Gobbett

306-692-4926

K - 8

Mankota School

Karla Silbernagel

306-478-2370

K - 12

Mortlach School

Corinne Cobbe

306-355-2332

K - 12

Mossbank School

Leanne Rutko

306-354-2449

K - 12

Palliser Heights School * *** ‡

Stephane Gauvin

306-693-4669

Prek - 8

Peacock Collegiate * ****

Dustin Swanson

306-693-4626

9 - 12

Prairie South Virtual School

Jeff Boulton

306-691-1605

9 - 12

Prince Arthur Community School *

Dave Osberg

306-692-3904

Prek - 8

Riverview Collegiate *

Don Hand

306-693-1331

9 - 12

Rockglen School

Michelle Marcenko

306-476-2220

K - 12

Rose Valley Colony School

Deanna Saulters

306-642-4617 ext. 509

K - 10

Rouleau School

Jackie Goby

306-776-2332

K - 12

Sunningdale School *

Steve Michaluk

306-693-9433

Prek - 8

Vanguard Colony School

Sharon Andrew

306-588-2240

K - Age 15

Westmount School *

Dan Orescanin

306-694-5999

Prek - 8

William Grayson School *

Bruce Fritzler

306-692-4659

Prek - 8


Last Updated: December 5, 2014 at 1:30 pm