Prairie South has a total of 40 schools that encompasses 19 rural and urban communities. Our student programs range from Prekindergarten to Grade 12. We have Early Learning Programs in two of our schools as well as an on-site daycare for children of students at one of our larger high schools.

School:Contact Person:Phone Number:Grades:Social Links:

Assiniboia 7th Avenue School

Aaron Hesjedal

306-642-3566

Prek - 4

Assiniboia Composite High School

Brent Chadwick

306-642-3319

9 - 12

Assiniboia Elementary School

Brian Ruthven

306-642-5981

5 - 8

Avonlea School

Tami Moffatt

306-868-2000

K - 12

Baildon Colony School

Angus McIntosh

306-692-3147

K - Age 15

Belle Plaine Colony School

Peter Bell

306-345-2103

K - 12

Bengough School

Theresa Mooney

306-268-2172

K - 12

Caronport Elementary School

Tammy Erskine

306-756-2212

K - 8

Caronport High School †

Deborah Ike

306-756-3303

9 - 12

Central Butte School

Troy Wist

306-796-2124

K - 12

Central Collegiate *

Scott Williamson

306-693-4691

9 - 12

Chaplin School

Michael Alexanderson

306-395-2388

K - 12

Cornerstone Christian School *†

Scott Robertson

306-693-2937

K - 12

Coronach School***

Cathy Hiltz

306-267-2210

K - 12

Craik School

Chuck Moulding

306-734-2404

K - 12

Empire Community School *

Faithe Sovdi

306-692-3903

Prek - 8

Eyebrow School

Eleese Aitken

306-759-2110

K - 12

Glentworth School

Kathy Rieder

306-266-4804

K - 12

École Gravelbourg School ‡

Jody Lehmann

306-648-2480

Prek - 12

Huron Colony School

Kent Clegg

306-759-2685

K - Age 15

John Chisholm **

Don Hand

306-692-6226

A/P

Kincaid Central School

Shane Onraet

306-264-3933

K - 12

King George School *

Jill Tressel

306-692-3908

Prek - 8

Lafleche Central School

Lisa Packet

306-472-3192

K - 12

Lindale School *

Heather Gobbett

306-692-4926

K - 8

Mankota School

Karla Silbernagel

306-478-2370

K - 12

Mortlach School

Corinne Cobbe

306-355-2332

K - 12

Mossbank School

Leanne Rutko

306-354-2449

K - 12

Palliser Heights School * *** ‡

Stephane Gauvin

306-693-4669

Prek - 8

Peacock Collegiate * ****

Dustin Swanson

306-693-4626

9 - 12

Prairie South Virtual School

Jeff Boulton

306-691-1605

9 - 12

Prince Arthur Community School *

Dave Osberg

306-692-3904

Prek - 8

Riverview Collegiate *

Don Hand

306-693-1331

9 - 12

Rockglen School

Michelle Marcenko

306-476-2220

K - 12

Rose Valley Colony School

Deanna Saulters

306-642-4617 ext. 509

K - 10

Rouleau School

Jackie Goby

306-776-2332

K - 12

Sunningdale School *

Steve Michaluk

306-693-9433

Prek - 8

Vanguard Colony School

Sharon Andrew

306-588-2240

K - Age 15

Westmount School *

Dan Orescanin

306-694-5999

Prek - 8

William Grayson School *

Bruce Fritzler

306-692-4659

Prek - 8

* School in Moose Jaw
** Alternate Program
*** Early Learning Program
**** On-site daycare for children of students
† Associate School
‡ French Immersion Prekindergarten

Last Updated: December 5, 2014 at 1:30 pm