Westmount Mailing List

April 2014
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

Latest Events

No events

Westmount Twitter Feed

Staff PDF Print E-mail

Teacher /Staff

Assignment

Contact

Dan Orescanin

Principal

(306) 694-5999

Dave Roney

Vice-Principal

(306) 694-5999

Chris Turcotte

Pre-K Teacher AM & PM

 

Amanda Leik

Kindergarten Teacher 

 

Kathy Cassidy

Grade 1 Teacher

Blog

Keith Silversides

Grade 1/2 Teacher

Mr. Silversides Classroom Page

Darlene Ozog

Grade 2 Teacher

 

Wendy Remoue

Grade 3 Teacher

 Mrs. Remoue Classroom Page

  Jody Brown   Grade 4 Teacher

Leslie Behcard

Grade 5 Teacher /SST

Mrs. Bechard's Site

Shameem Arndt

Grade 4/5 Teacher

http://www.sarndt.blogspot.com/

Debbie Taylor-French

Grade 5/6 Teacher

 

Kayleigh Hrynuk

Grade 5 Teacher

 

Robin Rattee

Grade 6/7 Teacher 

 http://staff.prairiesouth.ca/sites/rrattee/

Shane Krukoff

Grade 7/8 Teacher

 

Deb Negraiff

Grade 8 Teacher

 

Shelley Hager

Student Support Teacher

 Mrs. Hager's Resource Page

Elaine Lucas

Student Support Teacher

 

Deana Kempel

Student Support Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pat Acker

Administrative Assistant

694-5999/692-4990

Terri Ahadi Educational Assistant

 

Pam Lys

Educational Assistant

 

Jonothan Oliveros

Educational Assistant

 

Diana Mytroen

Educational Assistant

 

Mary Lou Wills

Educational Assistant

 

Brenda Roach Educational Assistant

 

Shannan Taylor

Educational Assistant

 

Lynette Wilson

Educational Assistant

 

 Amanda Fraser

Educational Assistant

 

 

Educational Assistant

 

Bonnie Kazmerik

School Assistant

 

Heather Mawson

School Assistant

 

School Assistant

 

Jackie Stevens

Library Associate


Noah Anderson

Head Facility Operator

(306) 694-5999

Chris Haydalo

Assistant Facility Operator

 

 

 

 

PSSD Support Staff @ Westmount School:

Brenda Zinn -Counsellor (K-8), Jenn Osberg-Education Psychologist, Kristin Bellows - Educational Psychologist, Rayleen Eberl- Learning Consultant, Michelle Michaluk - Student Support Consultant, Tina Hill -Speech/Language Pathologist, Nadine Cowie- Speech/Language Pathologist, Paul McCoriston-- Grades 6-8 Band