Westmount Mailing List

September 2014
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4

Latest Events

No events

Westmount Twitter Feed

Staff PDF Print E-mail
 

Teacher /Staff

Assignment

Contact

 

Dan Orescanin

Principal

(306) 694-5999

 

Deana Kempel

Vice-Principal

(306) 694-5999

 

Amanda Leik

Pre-K Teacher AM & PM

 

 

 Erika Topp

Kindergarten Teacher 

 

 

Kathy Cassidy

Grade 1/2 Teacher

Blog

 

Keith Silversides

Grade 2/3 Teacher

Mr. Silversides Classroom Page

 

Darlene Ozog

Grade 1 Teacher

 

 

Wendy Remoue

Grade 3 Teacher

 Mrs. Remoue Classroom Page

    Jody Brown   Grade 4 Teacher  
 

Leslie Behcard

Grade 4-6 Teacher

Mrs. Bechard's Site

 

Shameem Arndt

Grade 5 Teacher

http://www.sarndt.blogspot.com/

 

Debbie Taylor-French

Grade 5/6 Teacher

 

 

Michael Hunt

Phys Ed

 

 

Derrick Paice

Grade 6/7 Teacher 

 http://staff.prairiesouth.ca/sites/rrattee/

  Shane Krukoff

Grade 7/8 Teacher

 

 

Deb Negraiff

Grade 7/8 Teacher

 

 

Shelley Hager

Student Support Teacher

 Mrs. Hager's Resource Page

 

Elaine Lucas

Student Support Teacher

 

 

Kim Alexanderson

Student Support Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pat Acker

Administrative Assistant

694-5999/692-4990

  Terri Ahadi Educational Assistant

 

 

Pam Lys

Educational Assistant

 

 

Rhonda Hart

Educational Assistant

 

 

Donna Marrison

Educational Assistant

 

 

Laurie Hankins

Educational Assistant

 

  Brenda Roach Educational Assistant

 

 

Cindy Perrault

Educational Assistant

 

 

Lynette Wilson

Educational Assistant

 

 

 Amanda Fraser

Educational Assistant

 

 

 Teri Ahadi

Educational Assistant

 

 

Bonnie Kazmerik

School Assistant

 

 

Heather Mawson

School Assistant

 

  Carol Usher

School Assistant

 

  Jackie Stevens

Library Associate

 

 

Noah Anderson

Head Facility Operator

(306) 694-5999

  Chris Haydalo

Assistant Facility Operator

 

 

 

 

 

PSSD Support Staff @ Westmount School:

Brenda Zinn -Counsellor (K-8), Jenn Osberg-Education Psychologist, Kristin Bellows - Educational Psychologist, Rayleen Eberl- Learning Consultant, Michelle Michaluk - Student Support Consultant, Tina Hill -Speech/Language Pathologist, Nadine Cowie- Speech/Language Pathologist, Paul McCoriston-- Grades 6-8 Band